Burntwood Family History Group
   Home      W Norton Canes Primary School
 
 
Burntwood Family History Group
Norton Canes Primary School (formerly Boys School) War Memorial
 

 
 
NORTON CANES BOYS’ SCHOOL
ROLL OF HONOUR
PAST SCHOLARS WHO FOUGH IN
THE GREAT WAR 1914 – 1918
H. ADAMS
REG. ADAMS
G. ADAMS
ALF. ADAMS
J. ADAMS
S. ADAMS
ABR. ALLPORT
F. ALLPORT
V. J. ARBLASTER
A. ASHMORE
JOS. BIRCH
W. M. BATES
HERBT. BOTT
A. BROWNRIDGE
R. BROWNRIDGE
S. BATES
R. BLAKEMORE
A. BLALEMORE
W. BRADEN
F. BEVINGTON
W. BEVINGTON
G. BENTLEY
H. BRIDGEN
A. R. BULLOCK
W. BULLOCK (I)
W. BULLOCK (II)
ALF. BODEN
A. R. BOWDEN
SID. BOWDEN
H. BIRCH
J. BENNETT
CAPT. W. BROOM
J. BULLOCK
J. BULL LT M.C.
JAS. BENTLEY
J. N. BERESFORD
T. BERESFORD
L. S. BOULTON
E. BOULTON
ALF. BOULTON
W. T. BARBER
L. S. BRADLEY
J. N. BOOT
A. BOOTH
W. BOOTH
G. BITHEL
JOS. CLIFF
WILF. CLIFF M.S.
J. CLIFTON
E. R. COOPER
A. R. COOPER (I)
J. COOPER
CAPT. W. P. COOPER
WESTON COOPER
C. COOPER
D. CARPENTER
S. CLARK
E. COOK LT
JAS. COOK
E. CARTWRIGHT
J. COCKAYNE
W. CARELESS
A. R. COOPER (II)
W. CHAPMAN
A. CRADDOCK
H. DODD
E. R. DODD
J. DORAM
F. DORAM
J. N. DAFT
W. DOLPHIN
J. EDWARDS
JAS. EDEN
W. EDEN
W. EVANS
H. EMERY
W. EMERY
T. EMERY
P. EMERY
C. EMERY
C. EVANS D.C.M. M.S.
S. FORD
J. FLEET
W. FLAVEL
A. FLAVEL
W. FAIRFIELD
B. FOWLER
W. M. GRANTHAM
H. GLOVER
J. GOULD
E. GODWIN
H. GRANTHAM
J. GILDWELL
L. GILDWELL
W. GOUGH
B. GRICE
J. GRICE
S. GUTTERIDGE
J. GREENFIELD
L. HURMSON
H. HURMSON
F. HURMSON
W. HURMSON
WALT. HERBERT
JOS. HANCOX
T. HEATH
W. HARRISON
ROB. HYDEN
A. HOLLOWOOD
J. HOLLOWOOD
L. HOLLOWOOD
A. HARVEY
L. S. HEWITT M.M.
S. HARDWARE
W. HARDWARE
G. HERBERT
J. HARRIS
S. HARRIS
H. HANCOX
W. M. HARVEY
D. HICKEN
R. HALL
W. HALL
JOS. HURLEY
T. HURLEY
F. HURLEY
J. HOPLEY
W. HOPLEY
A. HALIFAX D.C.M.
A. HOLLINS
H. HOLLAND
W. M. HALL LT M.M.
D. HYDEN
W. HYDEN
M. HYDEN
E. HALL
H. INGRAM 2ND LT
A. R. INGRAM
T. JOHNSON
A. JOHNSON
L. JOHNSON
A. R. JOHNSON
W. JOHNSON
C. JONES
G. JAMES
W. M. JONES
C. JARVIS
J. N. JARVIS
J. KIBBLE
H. KNOWLES
D. KNOWLES
J. N. KENDALL
JOS. KENDALL
W. LYDALL
B. LOMAS
S. LANE
J. LYDALL
B. MARTIN
T. MANN
B. MANN
N. MEACHAM
W. MEACHAM
E. MEACHAM
J. N. MANSELL MS
A. R. MORRIS
R. MOORE
W. MARSHALL
H. MEACHAM
A. MAINWARING
W. M. MANSELL M.S.
E. NAISH
L. ORGAN
JAS. PENTON
BERT. PRICE
G. PARKES
A. PARKES
F. PERRY
P. PRICE
J. PEARCE
R. PHILPOT
B. PONTER
B. PATRICK
REV. R. PARKES
WALT. ROSE
W. M. ROSE (I)
W. ROSE (II)
B. READ M.S.
T. READ
G. ROWLEY
R. ROWLEY
T. REYNOLDS
J. REYNOLDS
JOS. READ
E. READ
J. ROSE
H. ROGERS M.S.
H. RUSHBROOK
H. READ
J. ROBERTS
E. SALTER
H. SPENCER
T. SHARRATT
S. SHARRATT
J. SALTER
G. SALTER
W. SIMMONDS
W. STREET 2ND LT
REV. R. STREET
W. STRETTON
J. STRETTON
A. STRETTON
H. SMITH
F. SMITH
H. STANDLEY
G. SCOTT
F. STACEY
R. SUTTON
W. SMITH
H. THOMPSON
JAS. THOMPSON
A. THOMPSON
J. N. THOMPSON
T. THOMPSON
W. THOMPSON
H. TURNER M.S.
H. TURNET
JIM. TAYLOR (I)
JIM. TAYLOR (II)
J. N. TAYLOR
G. TAYLOR D.C.M.
R. TRANTER
J. N. TRANTER
F. TURNER
T. TEW
J. THORNLEY
D. TAIT
T. TURNER
J. N. TURNER
J. H. UNDERWOOD LT.
S. WHORTON
H. WHITTAKER
F. WHITEHOUSE
W. WHORTON
ELI. WILLIAMS
W. WILLIAMS
E. R. WILLIAMS
S. WHITTAKER
H. WIGGIN
T. WIGGIN
F. WILLIAMS
W. WEAVER
C. WILTSHIRE
E. WIGLEY
C. YATES
F. YATES
T. YARDLEY
E. YARDLEY

KILLED IN ACTION

  
 
Home                       Burntwood Servicemen                          Photographs of War Memorials in our Vicinity - Index