Burntwood Family History Group
   Home      Z Lichfield St Michael's Church Marriages 1788 - 1804
 
 
Burntwood Family History Group
Lichfield Saint Michael's Church Marriages 1788 - 1804
 
  
 
Errors can always be made. Please check against the original parish record
 
1788
 
Charles ARCHER & Sarah MOOR 25.03.1788
William ROCK & Ann INGRAM 21.04.1788
William Southall JOBERNS & Sarah MOSS 26.04.1788
Samuel BIRD & Elizabeth GLOVER 20.05.1788
John MOTTRAM & Hannah DITON 29.05.1788
John JACKSON & Sarah PARRISH 06.06.1788
John HOLMES (from Middleton, Warwickshire) & Elizabeth WOOD 17.06.1788
William GATLING & Ann PASS? 07.07.1788
William JOHNSON & Ann JOHNSON 20.07.1788
William JOHNSON & Mary CAVE 18.08.1788
John KESTERTON & Catherine WOOD 08.09.1788
Thomas SCOFFAM & Mary CLEWS 12.10.1788
James BLOOD & Sarah SHORTHOUSE 13.10.1788
Henry WOOLLEY & Jane BRIDDEN 21.10.1788
John BIRCH & Ann NEVILL 28.10.1788
George GILBERT & Ann SEDGEWICK 11.11.1788
James GRANT & Mary JZON (Jesson) (from Whittington, Staffordshire) 17.11.1788
 
1789
 
James BARLOW (from St Chad's) & Ann REED 10.02.1789
Thomas CLARK & Amey DERRY 12.02.1789
William ALLWRIGHT (from Shenstone, Staffordshire) & Elizabeth DERRY 14.02.1789
Joseph WILLIAMS & Sarah BRAGG 23.02.1789
Mr John BRINDLEY (from Tamworth) & Eleanor HARRISON 24.03.1789
John INGRAM & Ann Hunkison NEWELL 29.03.1789
Thomas HARRISON/HAMSON (from Shenstone) & Katherine SMITH 13.04.1789
Edward LORD & Ann CAPE ? May 1789
Edward WILLIAMS & Christiana WILLIAMS 01.06.1789
James DUNN (from Dudley) & Ann FISHER {a minor} 23.06.1789
Thomas SALT & Susannah DERRY 13.07.1789
Edward SMITH & Jane WOOD (from St Mary's) 06.08.1789
William LARKIN & Sarah HODGKINS 06.08.1789
Trevor JONES (from St Mary's) & F.......... BARNES 13.08.1789
Joseph WOOLLEY (from Bishbury) & Jane BIRD 25.08.1789
Charles BRADBURY & Sarah HACKWOOD 27.08.1789
Robert BOOTH & Elizabeth MORRIS 21.09.1789
William ALLCOT & Fanny DAVIS (from Elford) 22.09.1789
Thomas CLAMP & Margaret HODGKINS 26.09.1789
George HANCOCKS & Mary MILLS 14.11.1789
Thomas TAYLOR & Martha GIBBONS 25.11.1789
John ARNOTT & Ann BARTRAM 03.12.1789
Henry LICETT & Mary GRIFFIN (from Walsall) 16.12.1789
 
1790
 
John MILWARD & Frances BATES 05.02.1790
Thomas NEVILL & Sarah WRIGHT 08.02.1790
Thomas HALL (from Hambury) & Mary SWINERTON 24.02.1790
Robert ALDERMAN (from Grantham, Lincs.) & Mary (Onn?) 31.03.1790
James CARTMAIL & Ann HITCHINS 26.04.1790
Thomas WESTWOOD & Hannah STRINGER 01.05.1790
James HARRISON & Margaret HITCHINS 12.07.1790
George SIDDOLLS (From Ashby de la Zouch, Leics.) & Ann HOPLEY 29.08.1790
Joseph WEALS & Sarah MOORE (from Penkridge, Derby) 03.09.1790
William MATTHISON & Ann BIRCH (from St Philips, Birmingham) 02.10.1790
John FERN (from Lullington, Derby) & Ann WARNER 04.10.1790
John HOPLEY & Sarah BATES 17.10.1790
Joseph BECK & Hannah SMITH 18.10.1790
Thomas DUTTON & Ann GREAVES 01.11.1790
James CRADDOCK & MAry THOMAS 08.11.1790
Robert PARKER & Sarah BAYLEY 06.12.1790
 
1791
 
Thomas PARTON & Mary CHARLES (from Alrewas) 03.01.1791
Edward BLAKEMORE & Lucy BIDDLE 14.03.1791
John COOKE & Mary LOCKER 25.03.1791
Thomas (?PAVIER)(from Farewell) & Mary JACKSON 13.04.1791
Thomas DERREY & Mary BIRD 14.05.1791
John MERRY & Fanny MOSS 22.05.1791
Thomas COXON & Catherine NEWHAM 14.06.1791
Mark CRADDOCK & Elizabeth COMBERLEGE 07.07.1791
James WILKINSON & Mary PRESTON 11.07.1791
William SHARP & Ann FREEMAN 18.07.1791
Thomas SKELTON & Elizabeth FOWKE 25.07.1791
James BRIT & Ann ORM 08.08.1791
Thomas BROWNSON & Ann BUXTON 22.08.1791
Samuel WALKER & Sarah TORRINGTON 11.09.1791
Thomas COOK & Ann KESTERSON 26.09.1791
Christopher WILLIAMSON & Sarah JOHNSON 07.10.1791
Joseph DITCHFIELD & Mary TONKS 15.10.1791
John BROWN & Sarah SALT 24.10.1791
William NIXON & Ann HALL (from Whittington) 25.10.1791
Francis HODSON & Mary CRADDOCK 31.10.1791
Isacc STARTIN & Mary BIRD 06.11.1791
Thomas LEY & Ann TURNER 21.11.1791
Thomas SMITH & Sarah EMERY 28.11.1791
William CHETWIN & Hannah GREEN 01.12.1791
Josiah HACKWOOD & Eleanor BRADBURY 22.12.1791
John PHILLIPPS & Hannah MOOR 26.12.1791
Joseph REEVES & Elizabeth BATES 26.12.1791
 
1792
 
Thomas LEES & Sarah WOODWARD 30.01.1792
Henry BARLOW (from St Marys) & Mary ENSCOE 01.02.1792
Joseph BIVINS & Sarah INGRAM 06.02.1792
William PERKINS (from St Marys) & Esther DEAN 12.02.1792
Joseph HARRISON & Ann TOMKINSON 20.02.1792
Thomas SPILSBURY & Ann BILLINS 01.03.1792
Thomas JONES & Catherine GORTON 09.04.1792
John HARDMAN (from Birmingham) & Juliana WEETMAN/WATMAN 30.04.1792
William WALL & Betty LOFFILL 23.05.1792
William HOLLOWAY & Sarah FISHER 18.06.1792
Richard WINFIELD (from St Marys) & Dorothy ALDRITT 09.08.1792
William LITTLER & Mary MARSHALL 30.08.1792
George TURNPENNY (from Whittington) & Ann --ING 03.09.1792
Thomas (?ASTONS) & Dorothy L-- 13.09.1792
William ROBINSON & Ann BROWN 09.10.1792
Humphry SUMMERTON & Dorothy CRESSWELL 05.11.1792
Thomas HAWLEY & Ann HODGKINSON (from Lullington, Derby) 19.11.1792
William SALT & Mary JOHNSON 25.11.1792
Thomas STATHAM (from Whittington) & Sarah ASBURY 29.11.1792
John MATHERS & Isabella ANDERSON 2-.12.1792
 
1793
 
John DAVEY & Sarah BENNETT 15.01.1793
Isacc BRINDLEY & Elizabeth SEDGWICK 09.02.1793
Richard MOOR & Mary Ammerst 11.02.1793
William CRADDOCK & Sarah BRINDLEY 07.02.1793
Thomas WALKER & Ann DURANT 15.02.1793
William SMITH & Sarah LITTLEFOOT 18.02.1793
John PROFFITT & Elizabeth SHAW 03.03.1793
Walter NORWOOD & Elizabeth HOBLEY (from Lullington Derby) 13.03.1793
William COLLINS & Mary SPENCER 17.03.1793
Edward CROSS & Lidia CARTER 25.03.1793
William MILLS & Elizabeth BLAKEMAN 28.03.1793
Jospeh PLANT & Mary YOUNG 31.03.1793
William FOUKE & Susanna BENNETT 10.04.1793
Joseph GROVE (From Aston Juxta) & Ann BILLINGS 20.05.1793
John WADDAMS (from Handsworth) & Margaret MOSS 20.05.1793
John DERREY & Mary WOOD 20.05.1793
Joseph LITTLER & Sarah SNOW 01.07.1793
George LITTLER & Sarah BOOTH 07.08.1793
Edward LADAM & Ann SEXTON 07.08.1793
John BLAKEMAN & Jane MADDOX 12.08.1793
John LANGFORD & Mary BULLOCK 17.08.1793
William SEDGWICK & Patience BRADBURY 18.08.1793
Thomas WETTON & Ann THACKER 22.08.1793
Thomas WALTON & Ann WALTON 02.09.1793
Thomas WALTON & Sarah JENNEY 17.09.1793
Thomas WEBB & Ann HARTELL 30.09.1793
George LOFFILL & Ann EMERY 02.10.1793
William HOLMES (from Rushall) & Ann DERRY 31.10.1793
Richard WILKES & Mary ALLSOP 14.11.1793
William HOLT & Ann HOWIS 02.12.1793
John YERL & Patience JONES 21.12.1793
Thomas PICKERIN & Mary WILCOX 22.12.1793
William HARRISON & Sarah ASTBURY 31.12.1793
 
1794
 
William BIRD & Mary SEDGWICK 30.01.1794
George STRONG (from Burton Upon Trent) & Ann BARWELL 10.02.1794
William ELEY & Ann BLOCKLEY 17.02.1794
Benjamin THOMAS & Elizabeth MACHAM 10.03.1794
George COOPER & Elizabeth BROWN 16.03.1794
John WOOTTON & Martha STRETTON 07.04.1794
William ARNOLD & Elizabeth DILKS 14.04.1794
William BELLISON & MAry ROBINSON 20.04.1794
George NEVILL & MArtha DANIEL 05.05.1794
William SMITH & Mary COPE 10.05.1794
Thomas WALTERS & MAry DUNN 20.05.1794
Francis DILKES & Sarah ACTON 26.05.1794
Thomas ROWLEY (from Longdon) & Ann TRANLEY? 27.05.1794
William BAKER & Ann GILBERT 10.08.1794
John HARDING & Sarah SANDFORD 11.08.1794
Richard SNAPE & MAry HODGKINS 11.08.1794
Thomas HALL & Margaret EDWARDS 08.09.1794
Thomas INSWORTH & Ann GRIFFIN 10.09.1794
John PRICE & Sarah HODGETTS 29.09.1794
James ELLISON (from Whittington) & Sarah BARTRAM 07.10.1794
Benjamin MONK (from Longdon) & Ann KEY 15.10.1794
Rebert WESTWOOD & Ann ADEY 20.10.1794
George TAYLOR & Hannah L-----? 22.10.1794
John HARRISON & Sarah CAREY 28.11.1794
 
1795
 
Thomas MIDDLETON & Lucy WEBB 01.01.1795
John WRIGHT & Ann ACTON 19.01.1795
Benjamin MILES & Elizabeth MADDOX 25.01.1795
Charles HILDICH & Elizabeth BERRISFORD 26.02.1795
William WILKES & Lucy CRADDOCK 28.02.1795
Thomas LEE & Elizabeth JAMES 02.03.1795
William MUCKLEY & Mary SMITH 07.04.1795
Thomas WIATT & Elizabeth ROCHELT 07.04.1795
John DAWSON & Elizabeth JACKSON 13.04.1795
John GILES & Sarah FORD 13.04.1795
John FELLOWS (from Whitgreave) & Mary BENTON {a minor} 28.04.1795
William FORD & Elizabeth HILL 18.05.1795
Amos GUTTERIDGE & Annah MARTIN 22.06.1795
Joseph GORTON & Mary HOWIS 02.07.1795
John HALL & Hannah DERRY 13.07.1795
John ASHLEY & Ann WILLDEY 2-.07.1795
Robert TILL & Ann GEE 09.08.1795
Samuel TAYLOR (from Stourbridge, Worcs) & Mary MAY 18.08.1795
Thomas BAYLEY & Mary STARTIN (from Chorley) 24.10.1795
John LEWELLIN & Ann MORGAN 08.11.1795
Richard BLAKEMAN & Mary BOND 12.11.1795
Thomas JERVIS (from Mooer, Salop) & Anne WARD 19.11.1795
William ALLEN & Sarah KING 07.12.1795
William ELSMORE & Anne PITSTOCK 26.12.1795
 
1796
 
William LOGAN & Hannah COCKERAM 03.01.1796
John AUSTIN (from St Marys) & Alice COOK 09.01.1796
William RILEY (from Mavesyn Ridware) & Mary ROCHFORD 07.01.1796
John HEATON & Alice COOPER 17.01.1796
Thomas HEATH & Sarah MOORE 20.02.1796
Henry MARTIN & Catherine PEACOCK 04.04.1796
Henry STICK & Sarah WRIGHT {a minor} 23.05.1796
Joseph MIDDLETON & Elizabeth BIRD 20.06.1796
John CLEWS & Sarah BENTLEY 27.06.1796
Thomas BERRISFORD & Elizabeth THORNTON 25.07.1796
Edward BECK & Ann GLOVER 26.07.1796
Charles CUMBERLIDGE & Elizabeth NICHOLS 10.08.1796
Richard GOODWIN & Ann CORKER 18.09.1796
Charles BEACH & Ann BENTON 12.11.1796
James ALLEN & Mary WRIGHT 17.11.1796
David SNAPE & Lidia ASBURY 22.11.1796
John MILTON (from St Marys) & Elizabeth METHERS 01.12.1796
William SWINDALL & Sarah HOLLOWAY 10.12.1796
 
1797
 
Richard HAWKSFORD & Elizabeth STRINGER 22.01.1797
Thomas JOHNSON & Elizabeth SMITH 24.01.1797
William CASHMORE (from Barton Under Needwood) & Elizabeth THOMPSON 05.02.1797
David MORRIS & Mary SCARRAT 29.03.1797
William JOHNSON & Mary WALTERSON 08.05.1797
Benjamin STANDLEY (from Bradley) & Hannah LOFFILL {a minor} 25.06.1797
Thomas COPE (from Abbotts Bromley) & Ann ETHERINGTON 07.07.1797
Richard RANDLE & Sarah WRIGHT (from Weeford) 23.07.1797
William BERRISFORD & Mary FREEMAN 24.07.1797
Charles NEVILL & Ellen SLEIGH 03.08.1797
John CLARKE (from St Chads) & Elizabeth STONE 07.08.1797
John JACKSON & Ann SCUFFAM 14.08.1797
Thomas SMITH & Sarah BOND 31.08.1797
James NEVILL (from Weeford) & Frances COOPER {a minor} 28.09.1797
Joseph ASBURY & Jane JACKSON 06.11.1797
William DICKIN & Mary WETTON 02.12.1797
Reginald MILLBOURN (from Whittington) & Eleanor COLLETT 21.12.1797
 
1798
 
Thomas LYSTER & Mary FAIRBROTHER (from St Chads) 16.01.1798
John MOSS & Catherine JACKSON 22.03.1798
William HADLEY & Sarah WILLCOX 01.05.1798
Charles PEGG & Elizabeth HEATLEY 05.08.1798
Joseph KELSEY & Mary ARNOLD 08.08.1798
Robert GEE & Frances CARELESS 29.09.1798
 
1799
 
William HARDING (from Hatherton, Wolverhampton) & Dorothy RILEY 28.04.1799
Robert HILL & Sarah SIDDO? 01.09.1799
Edward PARKER & Sarah TAYLOR 04.10.1799
Samuel HUDSON (from St Martins, Birmingham) & Ann MOSS {a minor} 31.10.1799
 
1800
 
Joseph ASH & Margaret COBSTACK 02.01.1800
William WOOLLEY & Elizabeth YATES 28.01.1800
Thomas YATES & Kitty KESTERSON 03.02.1800
John WRIGHT & Ann ALLSOP 24.02.1800
Thomas PHILLIPS & Mary MILLS 25.02.1800
John SHELTON & Elizabeth RILEY 07.03.1800
Thomas TIPPER & Sarah WARNER 13.03.1800
Joseph HARVEY & Dorothy CRADDOCK 17.03.1800
Samuel DERRY & Eleanor MOTTRAM (from Wishaw, Warwick) 20.03.1800
John ROCK & Mary BATES 24.03.1800
James BENTON & Mary BAILEY 14.04.1800
Edward DAGLEY & Mary ROBINSON 24.04.1800
John NEVILL & Elizabeth BRADBURY 11.05.1800
John PARTON & Mary BROOKS 12.05.1800
Henry TUNNEYCLIFF & Elizabeth HILL 13.05.1800
William LEES & Elenor BULLOCK 17.05.1800
James SCOTT & Ann Sleigh 15.06.1800
James HOLT (from Freeford) & Frances ROBSON (from Fisherwick) 29.07.1800
John MATHERS & Dorothy BONELL 06.10.1800
Thomas STATHAM (from Weeford) & Jane ?Kilwater 13.10.1800
John JOYCE & Susanna MERING/MIRING 13.10.1800
Thomas LESTER (from Yoxall) & Ann TWAMLEY 13.10.1800
James WHEAL & Elizabeth FERNIHOUGH 25.10.1800
George TRAWFOOT & Sarah ALDRIDGE 03.11.1800
Thomas MOORE & Catherine SIMS 05.11.1800
John GEE & Hannah CROSS 09.11.1800
Edward TOWNSHEND & Dorothy CRESWELL 01.12.1800
Benjamin HOWELL & Elizabeth LLOYD 10.12.1800
William CHEATHAM & Frances CHATTERTON 11.12.1800
James PERKINS & Elizabeth GOZZARD {a minor} 13.12.1800
Daniel ASTON & Hannah BENTLEY (from Yoxall) 25.12.1800
George THOMPSON & Elizabeth THOMAS 25.12.1800
William EATON & Sarah JACKSON 26.12.1800
David M ?CASTNEY & Elizabeth HORTON 31.12.1800
 
1801
 
Thomas HOLMES & Jane HATTON 15.01.1801
George LOCKER & Mary LUCAS 09.02.1801
Joseph HAND & Elizabeth WEBB 15.02.1801
Benjamin PAGETT & Sarah LANE 16.02.1801
Peter LYONS & Mary WRIGHT 16.02.1801
John McCOY & Catherine STOCKLEY 21.02.1801
Joseph HOLMES & Sarah DERRY 12.03.1801
Thomas SMEDLEY (from Cheltenham, Glocs) & Mary HEWITT 16.03.1801
John WILKES & Helen MORRIS 14.04.1801
James WALKER & Elizabeth FALLOWS 27.04.1801
James BARDWELL & Frances WOODING 25.05.1801
Edward TEARLEY/FEARLEY & Sarah BENTON 08.06.1801
Thomas GREEN & Jane STEWARD 26.01.1801
John BROWN & Sarah BROCKHURST 28.06.1801
William LATHAM & Sarah JONES 29.06.1801
Thomas HOROBIN & Sarah THACKER 05.07.1801
Joseph LOFFILL & Sarah BATKIN 19.07.1801
William SMITH (from Baxterley, Warwick) & Sarah WHITEHEAD 27.07.1801
Joseph WARD & Hannah POOL 27.07.1801
James NUTTALL & Sarah HERRIS 07.08.1801
Joseph WALLIS & Mary JACKSON 23.08.1801
Robert PARRY & Agnes SMITH 03.09.1801
Joseph MIDDLETON & Hannah SNAPE 03.09.1801
William FISHER & Ann RATHBONE 08.09.1801
George WILLOTS & Elizabeth CONWAY 13.09.1801
Thomas WILKINS & Patience DERBYSHIRE 28.09.1801
Humphrey JONES & Jane CHATTEW 30.10.1801
Richard CLALEY & Elizabeth TAYLOR 02.11.1801
Alexander WOOD & Elizabeth KEY 02.11.1801
 
1802
 
John BARWELL & Sarah SHORTHOUSE 27.01.1802
Richard TOMKINSON & Hannah HODSON 23.02.1802
George BASSET & Hannah REASON 25.03.1802
Humphrey HALL & Elizabeth HARDMAN 29.03.1802
James PEMBERTON & Sarah GOZZARD 19.04.1802
Thomas COOK & Eleanor ATTLEBURY 24.04.1802
John LOWE & Mary RAY 02.05.1802
John SIMCOX & Barbara CALDWELL (from Shenstone) 25.05.1802
Joseph BRADBURY & Mary MOTTRAM 01.06.1802
John DERRY & Mary SALE 05.07.1802
John DOWNING & Mary BELFIELD 18.07.1802
William ROCK & Sarah STEWARD 02.08.1802
John LINNEY & Ann HARVEY 09.08.1802
William WOOD & Dorothy AMEAS? 22.08.1802
John MORGAN & Alice GOODMAN 05.09.1802
George MEACHAM & Mary MITCHAMP? 05.09.1802
Richard REEVES & Elizabeth BULLOCK 06.09.1802
Joseph COX & Elizabeth WRIGHT 13.09.1802
Samuel COOPER (from St James Liverpool) & Elizabeth COOPER {a minor} 16.09.1802
Robert CLEMENTS & Mary COPNAIL/COPNALL 19.09.1802
George ROWLEY & Elizabeth SMALLDRIDGE 26.09.1802
William GARRETT & Kerenhappuch COLLINS 28.09.1802
Thomas HOMER & Mary SWINDALL 29.09.1802
John BIRCH & Elizabeth TEDD/JEDD 10.10.1802
Thomas LYCETT (from Stone) & Mary WEBSTER 18.10.1802
Joseph GILBERT & Sarah HORTON 01.11.1802
George GOODWIN & Lucy MOOR 01.11.1802
Joseph HAZELDINE & Catherine JACKSON 07.11.1802
John SMITH & Mary WALTERS 08.11.1802
Richard NEWBOLD & Mary ELLISON 08.11.1802
John BENNETT & Ann HORSEBROOK 26.12.1802
Edward HALL & Ann DERRY 26.12.1802
 
1803
 
John THOMAS & Mary DITCHFIELD 03.01.1803
Joseph BARTON & Mary SCUFFHAM 24.01.1803
Thomas SMITH & Frances WHITAKER 05.02.1803
Thomas HALL & Elizabeth SMITH 05.02.1803
Joseph JACKSON & Elizabeth WAMSLEY 21.02.1803
John DEAKIN & Sarah DOXEY 21.02.1803
William HAWKE (from Tattenhall, Bedford) & Hannah WATSON 04.03.1803
John INSLEY & Jane GILBERT 13.03.1803
Thomas BURTON (from Wolverhampton) & Sarah DORRINGTON 21.03.1803
John FARLEY & Mary SEEDHOUSE 26.03.1803
Thoms THORP & Ann DUTSON 07.04.1803
James ALLDRITT & Mary LOFFILL 07.04.1803
Edward GREEN (from Alrewas) & Sarah SMITH 07.04.1803
William SIMNETT & Hannah SCUFFHAM 07.04.1803
John WALTHO & Ann BOND 12.04.1803
Thomas BARTLEM & Lucy HARRISON 18.04.1803
William ALLTON & Sarah BRADLEY 10.05.1803
Samuel WILSON & Mary ARCHER 22.05.1803
Jacob WALL Jnr. (from Derby) & Ann BAKER 13.05.1803
John HORTON & Ann HADLEY 30.05.1803
Alexander STRINGER & Sarah HUMPHRIES 07.06.1803
Thomas HOWEN & Rhoda NEAL (from Whittington) 14.06.1803
John PEARSON & Elizabeth HIGGOTT 15.06.1803
Robert MOSS & Jane NICHOLS 16.06.1803
Thomas GOODWIN & Margaret GOODWIN 28.06.1803
William ADEY & Sarah TAYLOR 16.07.1803
William CARLESS & Sarah PRICE 24.07.1803
William TILLEY & Hannah CHISELL 25.07.1803
Philip ROGERS & Ann KING 26.07.1803
Jospeh SHIPLEY & Dorothy GORLING 31.07.1803
Robert BARNES & Hnnah WOODWARD 18.08.1803
Thomas ADAMS & Mary FOREST 21.08.1803
William BILLINGS & Mary MACKRORY 28.08.1803
Thomas HALLOM & Catherine RICE 04.09.1803
Samuel CRADDOCK & Elizabeth ADCOCK (from Shenstone) 12.09.1803
William NAYLOR & Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 23.09.1803
James NOCK & Ann PRIEST 25.09.1803
Jeremiah TRUEMAN & Hannah INGELEY 25.09.1803
Nathaniel BRADBURY & Ann WRIGHT 02.10.1803
John UPTON & Prudence BLURTON 02.10.1803
Thomas KENDAL & Hannah HANKS 02.10.1803
James REDFEARN & Hannah COATES 09.10.1803
John MILLNER & Margaret KELCHER 17.10.1803
William SMITH & Mary ROBERTS 24.10.1803
John MILNER & Ann GRIFFIN 01.11.1803
Job SIMCOX & Sarah YOUNG 05.11.1803
William HIGHWAY & Sarah ROPER 14.11.1803
John CORBET & Sarah BASSETT 16.11.1803
Gilbert WALMESLEY & Ann WALKER 20.11.1803
Thomas BECK & Mary POINTON 04.11.1803 (Should be December ?)
Ralph HANSLOW & Mary BIRD 04.11.1803 (Should be December ?)
Robert LONG & Sarah RUSHTON 28.12.1803
John BOND & Ann ROCHFORD 31.12.1803
 
1804
 
John CLULEY & Susannah GUEST 01.01.1804
Joseph JARVIS Jnr. (from Atherstone, Warks) & Thodosia Mary FLETCHER 03.01.1804
Benjamin ALLSOP & Sarah SMEDLEY 29.01.1804
John SMITH & Elizabeth WORRALL 01.02.1804
John SHORT & Jane ADAMS 13.02.1804
Thomas COREY & Elizabeth SMITH 01.03.1804
William BICKLEY & Ann JOBERNS 13.03.1804
John RICHARDSON & Lydia MASON 15.03.1804
Richard GERMAN & Jane SLEIGH 19.03.1804
Richard ALSAGER & Elizabeth TOMPSON 29.03.1804
William JOHNSON & Ann TOMLINSON 02.04.1804
John LANGFORD & Ann WAKELIN 08.04.1804
John JACKSON & Hannah LITTLEFORD 09.04.1804
Peter Laurent HARGOUS? & Maria PARKER 16.04.1804
Thomas ROWLEY & Charlotte STEVENSON 23.04.1804
 
 
Home                 -               Lichfield Information                -                Town village Index